Senior Executive

Michael Barton

College Principal

Taro Morrison

Chief Operating Officer

Peta Freney

Head of Family and Parent Connect

Claudine Wiesner

Head of Integrated Case Management and Wellbeing

Marnie Carrison

Head of Teaching & Learning

Middle Leadership

Shonell Gohier

College Registrar

Lachlan McDonald

VET Co-ordinator

Kylie Agius

Dean of Students

Mandy Ross

Dean of Academies of Excellence

Noel Mason

Dean of Academy of Creative and Performing Arts

Kathryn Harradine

Staff Wellbeing Manager

Claire Perrott

Dean of Specialist Teaching

Kym Kocsis

Dean of Primary Academic Care

Noela Millican

Dean of Boarding

Teaching & Instructional Staff

Devon Seymour

Sport Co-ordinator

Corey Larkin

Corey Larkin

Sport Academy Teacher/Coach

Tahlulah Tillett

Sport Academy Teacher/Coach

Aaron Davey

Sport Academy Teacher/Coach

Mark Lindsey

Sport Academy Teacher/Coach

Andrew Bell

Andrew Bell

Sport Academy Teacher/Coach

Warren Clements

Art Academy Lead

Avril Duck

Avril Duck

Art Academy Lead

Susan Bishop

Art Academy Lead

Rachael Todd

Primary Teacher

Cecelia Davi

Cecelia Davi

Primary Teacher

Nicola Hewitt-Stubbs

Primary Teacher

Louise Evans

Louise Evans

Primary Teacher

Elizabeth Mwinzi

Primary Teacher

Louisa Mander

Primary Teacher

Masline Nyawo

Primary Teacher

Janita Ferguson

Teaching Assistant/Direct Instruction Tutor Primary

Leanne Schumacher

Teaching Assistant/Direct Instruction Tutor Primary

Nicole Destro

Teaching Assistant/Direct Instruction Tutor Primary

John Sifis

Teacher Secondary

Amanda Azzopardi

Teacher Secondary

Tanya Salam

Teacher Secondary

Mitchell Brockman

Teacher Secondary

Trevor Mitchell

Teacher Secondary

Renee Phillips

Teacher Secondary

Tina Ruzicka

Teacher Secondary

Toni Holden

Teacher Secondary

Jamie Toll

Teacher Secondary

Lachlan Van Styn

Teacher Secondary

Michael Skipp

Teacher Secondary

Ross Walters

Teacher Secondary

Mariaan Bezuidenhout

Learning Enhancement Teacher

Glenn Maskell

Glenn Maskell

VET Instructor

Paul Akister

VET Instructor

Deborah Sisson

VET Instructor

Alison Conroy

VET Instructor

Ivan Madden

VET Instructor

Jill McIlwain

VET Instructor

Julia Meredith

VET Instructor

Karina Nerot

VET Instructor

Leigh Noremberczyk

VET Instructor

Will Goodrich

VET Instructor

Anna Jones

VET Instructor (Casual)

Brydon Pickup

Brydon Pickup

VET Instructor

Patrick Hughes

Patrick Hughes

VET Instructor

Toni Godfrey

Direct Instruction Tutor Secondary

Sezen Oraloglu

Direct Instruction Tutor Secondary

Aurie Marou

Teaching Assistant Secondary

Seriana Lui

Teaching Assistant Secondary

Colleen Mene

Teaching Assistant VET

Rhonda Thompson

Teaching Assistant VET

Patricia Purcell

Patricia Purcell

Teaching Assistant VET

Christine Smith

Personal Assistant

Family & Parent Connect Staff

Emma McDonnell

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Tobias Fatnowna

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Anthony Dewis

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Nathan Seden

Nathan Seden

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Melissa Gamble

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Lochlan Brown

Lochlan Brown

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Steven Cavanagh

Steven Cavanagh

Responsible Behaviour Officer

Mara Faulkner

Administration Assistant

Sian Scott

Marketing & Events Coordinator

Deb Keeling

Enrolments & Data Officer

Kate Crossan

Enrolment & USI Data Officer

Jason Rushton

Case Manager Student Engagement & Retention

Ayla Plachotny

Ayla Plachotny

Case Manager Student Engagement & Retention

Jaye Richter

Jaye Richter

Attendance, Data & Behaviour Officer

Nic Hoogenbosch

External Attendance Officer

Allison Halliday

Community Liaison Officer

Michelle Millard

Personal Assistant

Integrated Case Management & Wellbeing Staff

Tegan Lloyd

Health Coordinator

Natasha Krauss

Case Manager

Amy Charlotte

Amy Charlotte

Teacher of Complex Behaviours

Rebecca Godfrey

Universal Program Coordinator

Sarnia Ralston

Universal Program Implementation Coach

Elizabeth Tyerman

Personal Assistant

Aaliyah Mueller

Aaliyah Mueller

Student Mentor

Justinelle Mene

Student Mentor

Business & Corporate Services Staff

Adam Peut

Adam Peut

Finance Manager

Jelly Mayuga

Risk, Compliance & RTO Manager

Paul Stapleton

Timetable & College Operations Manager

Megan Watson

HR, Payroll & Admin Coordinator

Kellie Rumble

Accounts Officer

Mark Jordan

CYP WHS Coordinator

Enalyn Villafranca

Administration Support Officer

Bevan Singleton

Bevan Singleton

Acting Leading Hand Maintenance

Adam Langtree

Adam Langtree

Maintenance

Ashley Merema

Ashley Merema

Maintenance

Shanan Geesu

Reception

Anna Salmon

Reception

Darcy Benham

Bus Driver

Jim Nicolson

Bus Driver

Hayden Spear

Hayden Spear

Maintenance

Tayla Butler

Tayla Butler

Reception (Trainee)

Jayne Crandell

Cleaning Supervisor

Tarah Tscharke

Cleaner

Dorothy Henderson

Cleaner

Dhan Gurung

Cleaner

Kristine Falvo

Cleaner

Wesley Gilsenan

ICT Support Staff

Michas Richter

ICT Support Staff

Dawna Johnson

Dawna Johnson

Catering Manager

Rhiannon Ward

Rhiannon Ward

Catering Staff

Renatta Kris

Renatta Kris

Catering Staff

Alan Broadhurst

Alan Broadhurst

Catering Staff

Vannath Teng

Vannath Teng

Catering Staff

Annie McIntyre

Annie McIntyre

Catering Staff

Franco Jorquera

Franco Jorquera

Catering Staff

Judith Little

Judith Little

Catering Staff

Priscilla Lindsay

Priscilla Lindsay

Cleaner

Sandra Byres

Sandra Byres

Cleaner